KJ Choi Foundation Junior Championship presented by SK Telecom - Boys Division

FINISH POSITIONNAME(CITIZENSHIP) HOMETOWNGrad YearSCOREPOINTS
1Sang Ha ParkCheongju, South Korea201967-68-69--20450
2James ImaiBrookline, Mass.201968-67-71--20630
3Adam XiaoManhasset, N.Y.201971-73-68--21223.33
4Chris FosdickMiddlefield, Conn.201974-71-69--21417.5
5Min Wook GwonMuan, South Korea202070-70-75--21514
5Sudarshan Yellamaraju(Canada) Mississauga, Ontario201973-69-73--21514
7Drue NicholasEgg Harbor Township, N.J.202071-75-71--21710
8Jack HalleronTimonium, Md.202070-74-74--2188.75
9Austin BarbinElkton, Md.201972-73-74--2197.78
9Tommy DallahanSimsbury, Conn.202073-70-76--2197.78
9Matthew DoyleMadison, Conn.202172-68-79--2197.78
9Joshua RyanNorristown, Pa.202173-75-71--2197.78
13James BagdonasScotch Plains, N.J.201971-74-75--2204.62
13Jared BerlinLos Angeles, Calif.201874-71-75--2204.62
13Nathan DroginEssex Fells, N.J.202272-76-72--2204.62
13Brendan HansenSpring Lake, N.J.201975-73-72--2204.62
17Matthew FerrariCroton On Hudson, N.Y.201973-73-75--2213.53
17Brian IsztwanHuntingdon Valley, Pa.201875-72-74--2213.53
17Dong Won KimYongin, South Korea202177-71-73--2213.53
20Nicholas ArcementThibodaux, La.202078-72-72--2223
20David ColleranRadnor, Pa.201976-76-70--2223
20John UpdikeWayne, Pa.201977-70-75--2223
23Jackson FrettyCos Cob, Conn.201975-76-72--2232.17
23Luca JezzenyFurlong, Pa.201971-77-75--2232.17
25Evan SittsOneonta, N.Y.201975-74-75--2242
26Sahasawat AriyachatvakinBangkok, Thailand202074-77-74--2251.92
26Edmund BroderickBayonne, N.J.202076-74-75--2251.92
26Yang KuangShenzhen, China202274-73-78--2251.92
26Alex KyriacouSuffern, N.Y.201977-72-76--2251.92
30Johnny BushCranford, N.J.201972-78-76--2261.67
30Seung Jae HanYongin, South Korea201973-74-79--2261.67
30Liam HartHolland, Pa.201973-76-77--2261.67
30Brian Li(China) Warren, N.J.201978-74-74--2261.67
30Henry MayEdina, Minn.201975-76-75--2261.67
35Morgan LoflandPaoli, Pa.202175-76-76--2271.43
36Muzzy DonohueMendota Heights, Minn.201975-75-78--2281.39
36Joseph MorgantiHavertown, Pa.202077-73-78--2281.39
38Liam PowderlyCockeysville, Md.201980-70-79--2291.32
39Zheng Bao(China) Pennington, N.J.201977-74-79--2301.28
39Trent GeritzTowson, Md.201976-76-78--2301.28
39Brady HooksClayton, N.C.201979-73-78--2301.28
42Andrew ChoiEnglewood Cliffs, N.J.201974-78-79--2311.19
42Justin MathewRocky Hill, Conn.201975-72-84--2311.19
44Will CelibertiRidgewood, N.J.201977-75-80--2321.14
45Tyler McKinneyMiddletown, N.J.201979-73-83--2351.11
46Lou BakerTimonium, Md.201972-81---153 MC
46Alan ChenFremont, Calif.201980-73---153 MC
46Tyler GalantiniWest Orange, N.J.201979-74---153 MC
46Jack MaguireRidgefield, Conn.201973-80---153 MC
46Michael RosenbloomWellesley, Mass.201976-77---153 MC
46Stephen SulOld Bridge, N.J.201978-75---153 MC
46Jack SullivanPetersburg, N.J.201882-71---153 MC
46Derek WeaverHackettstown, N.J.202278-75---153 MC
54Colin CusaWestport, Conn.201978-76---154 MC
54Ranveer GrewalLudhiana, India201874-80---154 MC
54Jake GriffinKensington, Md.202174-80---154 MC
54Garrett KesslerNorth Caldwell, N.J.202178-76---154 MC
58Andreas AivazoglouGlen Mills, Pa.201975-80---155 MC
58Ben CarpenterDarien, Conn.202076-79---155 MC
58William KleinBethesda, Md.201980-75---155 MC
58Randall LazzaroColts Neck, N.J.201978-77---155 MC
58Billy NailCos Cob, Conn.201976-79---155 MC
58Patrick SheehanDoylestown, Pa.201975-80---155 MC
64Patrick IsztwanHuntingdon Valley, Pa.202177-79---156 MC
64Evan SunWesley Chapel, Fla.201978-78---156 MC
64Alexis ValenzuelaGeneva, Switzerland202081-75---156 MC
67Shawn BlandineRingwood, N.J.202078-79---157 MC
67Graeme HollingsheadBasking Ridge, N.J.202180-77---157 MC
67Will TormeyBronxville, N.Y.202078-79---157 MC
70Akhil GiriMoorestown, N.J.201979-79---158 MC
70Matthew MalitsSilver Spring, Md.201880-78---158 MC
70Alex SeeligReading, Pa.201977-81---158 MC
73Jonathan ElkinsSouth Deerfield, Mass.202082-77---159 MC
73Oscar Wen(China) Irvine, Calif.202183-76---159 MC
75Blake SwiggettDarien, Conn.201980-80---160 MC
76Rasmus Eriksson(Sweden) Suwanee, Ga.201979-82---161 MC
76Jacob FainPort Washington, N.Y.201982-79---161 MC
76Steven LeeScarsdale, N.Y.202179-82---161 MC
76Eegan McDermottEast Brunswick, N.J.201983-78---161 MC
76Michael O'SullivanInverness, Ill.201878-83---161 MC
81Matthew DudekMahwah, N.J.202185-77---162 MC
82Simon AsadoorianRichboro, Pa.201881-82---163 MC
83Daniel ChoiWestlake, Texas202281-83---164 MC
83Liam LarkinGreen Brook, N.J.202079-85---164 MC
85Jack StrippoliVerona, N.J.201989-77---166 MC
86Gus HaglundChevy Chase, Md.201989-79---168 MC
87Matthew LafondBlue Bell, Pa.202090-79---169 MC
David SiwyPrague, Czech Republic2019 DQ Rule 6-3a (NS) 
Chan Young Park(South Korea) Old Tappan, N.J.2018 DQ Rule 6-3a (NS) 

KJ Choi Foundation Junior Championship presented by SK Telecom - Girls Division

FINISH POSITIONNAME(CITIZENSHIP) HOMETOWNGrad YearSCOREPOINTS
1Kelly SimEdgewater, N.J.201868-67-75--21040
2Sophia BaeNorwood, N.J.202172-72-73--21724
2Ami GianchandaniWatchung, N.J.201872-72-73--21724
4Megha GanneHolmdel, N.J.202273-73-73--21914
4Sun HwangFort Lee, N.J.201973-69-77--21914
6Caroline HwangOrlando, Fla.202175-72-73--2209.33
7Yoona Kim(South Korea) Fair Lawn, N.J.202071-72-78--2218
7Anina KuBasking Ridge, N.J.201877-69-75--2218
7Emma ZhaoWindermere, Fla.201877-70-74--2218
10Faith ChoiFrederick, Md.202177-74-71--2225.6
10Sophie SimonPotomac, Md.202170-80-72--2225.6
12Madeline JinBelle Mead, N.J.201980-69-74--2234
13Katie LiBasking Ridge, N.J.202373-73-78--2243.69
14Eunice KimEdgewater, N.J.202174-73-80--2273.43
14Panissara TungprapunvongBangkok, Thailand202178-75-74--2273.43
16Tong AnTianjin, China202477-75-76--2283
16Sydney NethercottGreenwich, Conn.202076-74-78--2283
18Alyssa CongGermantown, Md.202074-79-76--2292.67
19Victoria Tip-AuchaHaymarket, Va.202079-68-84--2312.53
20Amanda LevyBethesda, Md.201974-75-83--2322.4
20Da Hyun YoonYongin, South Korea202076-77-79--2322.4
22Iris (XinYi) Wang(Hong Kong) Lake Mary, Fla.202276-77-85--2381.82
23Elizabeth BeekBlue Bell, Pa.202376-78---154 MC
23Rebecca SkolerNeedham, Mass.202075-79---154 MC
25Anna BowmanWestfield, N.J.201978-77---155 MC
25Camille O'HalloranNorthfield, N.J.201975-80---155 MC
27Katherine LuPlainsboro, N.J.202180-76---156 MC
27Taylor MianoDobbs Ferry, N.Y.202079-77---156 MC
27Haley QuickelMiddletown, Del.202077-79---156 MC
30Kaitlyn LeeScarsdale, N.Y.201980-77---157 MC
31Addy DouglasNewport, R.I.201981-78---159 MC
31Sydney KuoEdison, N.J.202079-80---159 MC
31Hartley ZookFlemington, N.J.201980-79---159 MC
34Lory Paradis(Canada) Blainville, Quebec202179-82---161 MC
35Inseo Huh(South Korea) Closter, N.J.202083-79---162 MC
36Sydney YermishWynnewood, Pa.202385-78---163 MC
37Tae Won KimHwaseong, South Korea201985-82---167 MC
37Emma LeeEnglewood Cliffs, N.J.201990-77---167 MC
39Jenna HanMahwah, N.J.202191-81---172 MC
Jennifer ClearyWilmington, Del.2020 JWD  
Soona Lee-TolleyNew York, N.Y.2020 DQ Rule 6-3a (NS)