Sergio Garcia Foundation Junior Championship - Boys Division

FINISH POSITIONNAME(CITIZENSHIP) HOMETOWNGrad YearSCOREPOINTS
1Joaquin NiemannSantiago, Chile201679-67--14665
2Jorge VillarPuebla, Mexico201776-70--14639
3Ben El CohnGuayaquil, Ecuador201774-75--14930.33
3Karl Vilips(Australia) Wesley Chapel, Fla.202076-73--14930.33
5Carlos Marrero(Venezuela) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.201777-73--15018.2
6Robert EischTampa, Fla.201776-75--15115.17
7Max BrenchleyAlpine, Utah201879-73--15213
8Connor CampbellBelleair Bluffs, Fla.201777-76--15311.38
8Nick DanielCovington, La.201780-73--15311.38
8Manuel Girona(Spain) Orlando, Fla.201780-73--15311.38
8Saptak Talwar(India) Bluffton, S.C.201777-76--15311.38
12Eric Berggren(Sweden) Windermere, Fla.201975-79--1546.5
12Tennoshin OgawaIchinomiya-shi, Japan201781-73--1546.5
12Linus Samuelsson(Sweden) Heathrow, Fla.201778-76--1546.5
15Luke GiffordBoca Raton, Fla.201880-75--1555.2
15Evan SunWesley Chapel, Fla.201978-77--1555.2
17Isidro BenitezPuebla, Mexico201780-76--1564.59
17Carl Jano CorpusQuezon City, Philippines201980-76--1564.59
17Alex Hu(China) Lake Mary, Fla.201877-79--1564.59
20Guillermo CasaresPuebla, Mexico201882-75--1573.9
20Jacob HatterAlpharetta, Ga.201880-77--1573.9
20James ImaiBrookline, Mass.201977-80--1573.9
20Tomas MilletBarcelona, Spain201779-78--1573.9
20Teddy TetakLimbach, Slovak Republic201882-75--1573.9
20Fletcher WunderlichPort Saint Lucie, Fla.201981-76--1573.9
26Tyler CarlsonBradenton, Fla.201783-75--1582.5
26Anthony MuttilloBoca Raton, Fla.201877-81--1582.5
26Jack RandleThe Woodlands, Texas201880-78--1582.5
29Mauricio FigueroaGuadalajara, Mexico201979-80--1592.24
29Brett InserraSaddle River, N.J.201782-77--1592.24
29Alejandro MadariagaPuebla, Mexico201981-78--1592.24
32Conor ByrneDublin, Ireland201781-79--160
32Cole CastroHomestead, Fla.201781-79--160
32Jose Cristobal IslasPachuca Hidalgo Mexico202184-76--160
32Jan SchneiderErlangen, Germany201781-79--160
36Henry DubielNorth Palm Beach, Fla.201984-77--161
36Davis IrvingGermantown, Tenn.201884-77--161
38Austin FoxDelmar, N.Y.201884-78--162
39Arjun Puri(India) Bluffton, S.C.201782-81--163
40Yu Chia ChiuChiayi, Taiwan201785-79--164
40Yuancheng Liu(China) Lake Mary, Fla.201780-84--164
42Eli TranLubbock, Texas202182-83--165
42Patrick (Chu-Ming) Wu(Taiwan) Winter Garden, Fla.201784-81--165
44Alex (Kyuhyeop) Lee(South Korea) Orlando, Fla.201885-81--166
44Taisuke OnoTokyo, Japan201788-78--166
46Jun Kim(South Korea) Wesley Chapel, Fla.201983-84--167
46Agusti Quinquilla MadalenaBadalona, Spain201987-80--167
48Jan HellemaLa Serena, Chile201986-82--168
49Kamaren SandhuWinter Garden, Fla.201790-80--170
49Eric Yiu(China) Windermere, Fla.201784-86--170
51Nicolas CabelloSantiago, Chile201788-87--175
52Hugo Canet SantosBenicasim, Spain201992-84--176
Lino GaldinLa Domangere, France2017-JWD  
Isaiah ZaccheoBeckley, W.Va.201885WQ 

Sergio Garcia Foundation Junior Championship - Girls Division

FINISH POSITIONNAME(CITIZENSHIP) HOMETOWNGrad YearSCOREPOINTS
1Jenny KimHeathrow, Fla.201874-74--14890
2Alyssa LamoureuxSeminole, Fla.201876-74--15054
2SiQin Yu(China) Bradenton, Fla.202077-73--15054
4Taylor RobertsParkland, Fla.202075-77--15231.5
5Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen(China) Longwood, Fla.202080-73--15325.2
5Dana WilliamsBoca Raton, Fla.201976-77--15325.2
7Youngin ChunGainesville, Fla.201880-74--15418
7Ivy ShepherdPeachtree City, Ga.201877-77--15418
9Savannah Grewal(Canada) Mississauga, Ontario202077-78--15514
10Ashley GilliamManchester, Tenn.201976-80--15612.6
10Anne YuShanghai, China202079-77--15612.6
12Nicole LuTaipei, Taiwan201879-79--1589
12Katie YooOrlando, Fla.202079-79--1589
14Maisie FillerBloomfield, Conn.202079-80--159
14Morgan LayAustin, Texas201779-80--159
14Antonia MatteSantiago, Chile202081-78--159
17Wint Phoo Aung(Myanmar) Hilton Head, S.C.201786-74--160
18Ramya MeenakshisundaramJacksonville, Fla.201883-80--163
19Camila MadariagaPuebla, Mexico202080-84--164
19Laura Martin PortuguesCastellon, Spain201981-83--164
21Isabella Cardenas(Colombia) Aventura, Fla.201879-87--166
21Abbey DanielCovington, La.201983-83--166
23Jordan CorneliusBethesda, Md.201894-87--181
Brooke MatthewsRogers, Ark.2017-JWD